Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 14th March 2020

Berkshire football fixtures – Saturday 14th March 2020

All the football fixtures across Berkshire including a top of the table clash for Ascot United

Footballer Aiden Higgs
Aiden Higgs

All kick offs are 3pm unless otherwise stated. Please always check with the host club before you travel. Club details and twitter accounts are listed here. All the latest fixtures are here. Looking for results? They are here.

Vanarama National League

AFC Fylde vs Aldershot Town
Barrow vs Wrexham
Boreham Wood vs Torquay United
Bromley vs Chorley
Dover Athletic vs Chesterfield
FC Halifax Town vs Ebbsfleet United (5:20pm)
Maidenhead United vs Stockport County
Notts County vs Eastleigh
Sutton United vs Hartlepool United
Woking vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Yeovil Town vs Barnet

Vanarama National League South

Braintree Town vs St Albans City
Chippenham Town vs Wealdstone
Concord Rangers vs Tonbridge Angels
Dartford vs Chelmsford City
Dorking Wanderers vs Havant & Waterlooville
Dulwich Hamlet vs Hemel Hempstead Town
Eastbourne Borough vs Maidstone United
Hampton & Richmond Borough vs Oxford City
Hungerford Town vs Bath City
Welling United vs Billericay Town
Weymouth vs Slough Town

BetVictor Isthmian League Division One South Central

Ashford Town (Middx) vs Marlow
Chertsey Town vs Chalfont St Peter
Chipstead vs Northwood
Harlow Town vs Bedfont Sports
South Park vs FC Romania
Staines Town vs Barking
Tooting & Mitcham United vs Westfield
Uxbridge vs Hertford Town
Waltham Abbey vs Bracknell Town
Ware vs Hanwell Town

BetVictor Southern League Division One South

AFC Totton vs Melksham Town
Bideford vs Cinderford Town
Bristol Manor Farm vs Basingstoke Town
Frome Town vs Moneyfields
Highworth Town vs Mangotsfield United
Larkhall Athletic vs Barnstaple Town
Sholing vs Paulton Rovers
Thatcham Town vs Evesham United
Willand Rovers vs Slimbridge
Winchester City vs Cirencester Town

Uhlsport Hellenic League Premier Division

Ardley United vs Fairford Town
Binfield vs Longlevens AFC
Brackley Town Saints vs Westfields
Brimscombe & Thrupp vs Virginia Water
Burnham vs Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Easington Sports vs Shrivenham
Flackwell Heath vs Tuffley Rovers
Lydney Town vs Windsor
Reading City vs Bishops Cleeve

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Division

Ascot United vs Spelthorne Sports
Badshot Lea vs Abbey Rangers
Balham vs Raynes Park Vale
Banstead Athletic vs Redhill
Camberley Town vs Sheerwater
CB Hounslow United vs Knaphill
Cobham vs Molesey
Egham Town vs Hanworth Villa
Frimley Green vs Colliers Wood United
Guildford City vs Sutton Common Rovers

Uhlsport Hellenic League Division One East

Abingdon Town vs Risborough Rangers
Abingdon United vs Penn & Tylers Green
AFC Aldermaston vs Didcot Town Development
Chalvey Sports vs Marlow United
Holyport vs Thame Rangers
Long Crendon vs Kidlington Development
Milton United vs Woodley United
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs Wallingford Town

Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Division One

Ash United vs AFC Hayes
British Airways vs Fleet Spurs
Chessington & Hook United vs Godalming Town
Eversley & California vs Walton & Hersham
Farnham Town vs Bedfont & Feltham
Kensington & Ealing Borough vs Tooting Bec
Jersey Bulls vs Westside (1:30pm)
Sandhurst Town vs Epsom & Ewell

Thames Valley Premier League

Burghfield FC vs Maidenhead Town (2pm)
Cookham Dean vs Reading City U23 (2pm)
Finchampstead vs Woodley United Royals (2pm)
Mortimer vs Westwood Wanderers (2pm)
Woodcote vs Newbury FC (2pm)

Berkshire Trophy Centre Senior Cup

Wraysbury Village vs Eldon Celtic (2pm)

Slough Town Premier Cup

Slough Heating Laurencians vs Richings Park (2pm)

Written by Editor

What do you think?

12654 points
Upvote Downvote

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0

Comments

0 comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Festival Crowds

New Festival set For Winchester Countryside

Maidenhead Brunel Railway Bridge

The Stories Behind 10 Maidenhead Landmarks You Probably Pass Every Day